Export Calculator

Export from UAE Calculator

To where are you sending your parcels from United Arab Emirates?

wdt_IDZoneFrom UAE toTypeCourierWeight (KG)Rates (AED)Emergency Situation Surcharge (AED)Government Levy (AED)Total AED (VAT Excluded)
13AfghanistanDocumentDhl0,544,0611.804,4160,27
23AfghanistanDocumentDhl1,063,8711.806,3982,06
33AfghanistanDocumentDhl1,578,7211.807,8798,39
43AfghanistanDocumentDhl2,093,5711.809,36114,73
50AfghanistanParcelFedex0,553,1311.805,3170,24
63AfghanistanParcelDhl1,072,8911.807,2991,98
73AfghanistanParcelDhl1,588,0711.808,81108,68
83AfghanistanParcelDhl2,0103,2511.8010,33125,38
93AfghanistanParcelDhl2,5119,9611.8012,00143,76
103AfghanistanParcelDhl3,0130,6811.8013,07155,55
From UAE toTypeWeight (KG)

Terms and Conditions

  • All domestic shipments will be subjected to a 10% Government Levy regardless of weight.
  • Non Document shipments up to 30 kilograms and all Document shipments are subject to a 10% government levy.
  • Customs duties, taxes, clearance-related charges, and other surcharges are not included in the tariffs.
  • The fuel surcharge is included in the rates.
  • The Rates as set out in this rate card are valid only until December 31 of the year the Rates are quoted.
  • The Rates are subject to a General Price Increase (GPI) effective January 1st of each year.
  • Wimoapp reserves the right to revise the rates at any time upon shortfall on the projected volumes.
  • Wimoapp Terms and Conditions of Carriage will apply for all Wimoapp services.
  • Heavyweight rate per kilo may differ from weight break price.
    International shipments require an invoice and packing list.
  • The customer agrees to pay shipping charges cash upon collection.
    Remote locations, overweight/oversize packages, address correction, elevated risks, restricted destinations are subject to a surcharge.
  • Emergency situation surcharge applies from 1st April 2020.
  • Cancellation charges 50dhs apply for refunds, credit note free of charge valid 6 months.
  • Transit times may be affected due to Covid-19.

Get Started Today for Free

Our pricing is simple. No monthly fees, No surprises.
Our software is free, you just pay for the delivery costs and get monthly free deliveries!