Import Calculator

Import to UAE Calculator

From where are you sending your parcels to United Arab Emirates?

wdt_IDZoneImport fromTypeCourierWeight (KGs)Rates (AED)End RatesRates (AED)Emergency Situation Surcharge (AED)Total AED (VAT Excluded)
11Saudi ArabiaDocumentDhl0,529,5636,951248,95
21Saudi ArabiaParcelDhl0,533,0041,251253,25
31Saudi ArabiaDocumentDhl1,052,7065,881277,88
41Saudi ArabiaParcelDhl1,056,1470,171282,17
51Saudi ArabiaDocumentDhl1,572,2690,3312102,33
61Saudi ArabiaParcelDhl1,575,7094,6312106,63
71Saudi ArabiaDocumentDhl2,091,83114,7812126,78
81Saudi ArabiaParcelDhl2,095,26119,0812131,08
91Saudi ArabiaParcelDhl2,5112,30140,3812152,38
101Saudi ArabiaParcelDhl3,0123,33154,1612166,16
Import fromTypeWeight (KGs)

Terms and Conditions

  • All domestic shipments will be subjected to a 10% Government Levy regardless of weight.
  • Non Document shipments up to 30 kilograms and all Document shipments are subject to a 10% government levy.
  • Customs duties, taxes, clearance-related charges, and other surcharges are not included in the tariffs.
  • The fuel surcharge is included in the rates.
  • The Rates as set out in this rate card are valid only until December 31 of the year the Rates are quoted.
  • The Rates are subject to a General Price Increase (GPI) effective January 1st of each year.
  • Wimoapp reserves the right to revise the rates at any time upon shortfall on the projected volumes.
  • Wimoapp Terms and Conditions of Carriage will apply for all Wimoapp services.
  • Heavyweight rate per kilo may differ from weight break price.
    International shipments require an invoice and packing list.
  • The customer agrees to pay shipping charges cash upon collection.
    Remote locations, overweight/oversize packages, address correction, elevated risks, restricted destinations are subject to a surcharge.
  • Emergency situation surcharge applies from 1st April 2020.
  • Cancellation charges 50dhs apply for refunds, credit note free of charge valid 6 months.
  • Transit times may be affected due to Covid-19.

Get Started Today for Free

Our pricing is simple. No monthly fees, No surprises.
Our software is free, you just pay for the delivery costs and get monthly free deliveries!